Mi sa che l'hanno già in culo!

General discussions regarding DNA and its uses in genealogy research

Posts: 2410
Joined: Sun Mar 18, 2012 7:08 am
Location: Pisa (Italy)
YDNA:
R- Z2110 (KV7Y2)
MtDNA:
K1a1b1e/HQ176413
PostPosted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 9:36 am
Today, 03:58 PM
Ruderico replied to a thread Oldest Steppe Bell Beakers: Saxony-Anhalt, Germany in R1b Early Subclades
Stop being passive-aggressive, it doesn't suit you. Gioiello is not a "bad hombre", he just has a huge domestic bias, much like you eventhough you...
see more
1840 replies | 59659 view(s)
Today, 03:51 PM
jdean replied to a thread Oldest Steppe Bell Beakers: Saxony-Anhalt, Germany in R1b Early Subclades
Or gets board of this merry go round, I in particular have a very short atten
see more
1840 replies | 59659 view(s)
Today, 03:26 PM
GASKA replied to a thread Oldest Steppe Bell Beakers: Saxony-Anhalt, Germany in R1b Early Subclades
I hope that man is not bad ( I don't know him) because the administrator has said he will not tolerate personal attacks. I only know that when...
see more
1840 replies | 59659 view(s)


Today, 03:06 AM
Moderator replied to a thread Oldest Steppe Bell Beakers: Saxony-Anhalt, Germany in

Today, 07:00 PM
jdean replied to a thread Oldest Steppe Bell Beakers: Saxony-Anhalt, Germany in R1b Early Subclades
Never heard of him before and couldn't listen to him for very long either : ) I suspect Gioiello would be equally unimpressed : )
see more
1853 replies | 59875 view(s)
Today, 06:59 PM
dsm replied to a thread Oldest Steppe Bell Beakers: Saxony-Anhalt, Germany in R1b Early Subclades
Has David Reich's book been translated into Spanish (or Euskara) ? - if yes read it very carefully and spend as much time as you can reading how his...
see more
1853 replies | 59875 view(s)
Today, 06:55 PM
Mr. Snow replied to a thread Oldest Steppe Bell Beakers: Saxony-Anhalt, Germany in R1b Early Subclades
North Italian and southern French BB had the same Y-DNA as central European BB. If we had hundreds of northern Italian and southern French BB samples...
see more
1853 replies | 59875 view(s)
Today, 06:36 PM
Nibelung replied to a thread Oldest Steppe Bell Beakers: Saxony-Anhalt, Germany in R1b Early Subclades
Does that sound like Joe Yellow?
see more
1853 replies | 59875 view(s)
Today, 06:34 PM
dsm replied to a thread Oldest Steppe Bell Beakers: Saxony-Anhalt, Germany in R1b Early Subclades
Why are you writing as if the British BB peoples are the same (as in same Y-DNA) people as the Iberian BB peoples. We know from currently published...
see more
1853 replies | 59875 view(s)
Today, 06:32 PM
jdean replied to a thread Oldest Steppe Bell Beakers: Saxony-Anhalt, Germany in R1b Early Subclades
Gioiello gets banned from all places that are moderated but not because of his Italian refugium theory nor his love of Italy.
see more
1853 replies | 59875 view(s)
Today, 06:25 PM
GASKA replied to a thread Oldest Steppe Bell Beakers: Saxony-Anhalt, Germany in R1b Early Subclades
How can you be so sure of where, how and who domesticated a horse for the first time? Do You know for sure that it was L51 or his brother Z2103?. At...
see more
1853 replies | 59875 view(s)


R1b Early Subclades
This thread has been closed for the time being for moderation to take place. A general warning was given which evidently has not been...
see more
1871 replies | 60329 view(s)

1. Oldest Steppe Bell Beakers: Saxony-Anhalt, Germany
Started by R.Rocca, 03-27-2018 07:13 PM
1 2 3 ... 185

o Replies: 1,847
o Views: 60,480
Moderator
Today, 03:06 AM
2.

Posts: 59
Joined: Mon Jul 22, 2013 5:56 pm
PostPosted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 12:45 pm
Można prosić o komentarz
https://www.tandfonline.com/doi/pdf/10. ... ccess=true

Posts: 2410
Joined: Sun Mar 18, 2012 7:08 am
Location: Pisa (Italy)
YDNA:
R- Z2110 (KV7Y2)
MtDNA:
K1a1b1e/HQ176413
PostPosted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 1:30 pm
Obcy wrote:Można prosić o komentarz
https://www.tandfonline.com/doi/pdf/10. ... ccess=true


This paper is not recent, but was published at the end of the last year and at the beginning of this year, and usually I speak of the papers when they are published. Very likely I spoke a lot about that in many blogs, but I wasn't able to download the data (above all the STRs) because they were zipped, and I didn't (and don't) buy WinRARR. Many friends, above all in Italian blogs, asked me about for instance the high percentage of hg. R-L51-PF7589 in Apulia, Southern Salento, but unfortunately I didn't find their STRs, and in many papers this said scholars are wrong in attributing even the haplogroups and after they construct theories upon wrong data. Some years ago a paper found an huge presence of R-L51-PF7589 in the Balkans. All (above all my enemies) wrote on Anthrogenica about that, above all the most stupid of them, but I demonstrated that those haplogroups weren't R-L51-PF7589 but R-L23-CTS9219 "Balkan cluster" (my discovery). Also recently some Albanian friends said that there are in Albania 4 R-L51, but I demonstrated that they are R-P310, thus no R-L51-PF7589 so far in the Balkans, as my avatar and my old 10 years map says. And so on.
Beyond that, these scholars compare the percentages of hgs in different countries, to-day, but a link is possible only if we compare SNPs, terminal SNPs, at the NGS level. Thus I think that all these papers aren't worth at all. I have written between 10000 nd 20000 letters about these arguments, and am seeing now that other people write the same like me now, for instance this GASKA, but say him that I was on Anthrogenica before my banishment on 2013, I was Rathna there, and there is a thread dedicated to me in General, at the raw 30+, and read more than 100000 times.

Posts: 59
Joined: Mon Jul 22, 2013 5:56 pm
PostPosted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 3:18 pm
Dziękuje

Return to General DNA Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron